Resumé

Film & TV

Title/Role Production Director Year
Sydvenskan Advertising King Edward Henrik Holmqvist 2018
Min värld i din Anagram Jenifer Malmqvist 2017
Robins
Marie-Louise
SVT Malmö Filip Orrling 2015
Gemina  Vitae
Margareta
Bartolomeus  Film
Feature Film
Mikael  Larsson 2015
100  Koll
Mother
Chimney
Advertisement
Henrik Öreberg 2015
Young  Sophie  Bell
Policewoman
Breidablick  Film Production
Feature Film
Amanda Adolfsson 2014
Wallander/Mordbrännaren
Mamma
Yellow  Bird  Films
Film for TV & DVD
Charlotte Brändström 2013
Robins  Talkshow
Boss
SVT Malmö SVT 2012
The  Bridge  1
Doctor Episode 3
Filmlance for SVT & DR
TV-drama series
Charlotte Sieling 2011
Beoynd/Svinalängorna
Inga-Lill
HeppFilm/Drakfilm
Feature Film
Nominated to Oscars 2011.
Awarded at Venice Film Festival ”25th Venice Critics Week”.
Pernilla August 2010
Birthday
Katarina
Good World AB
Short Film
Sundance Film Festival
Jenifer Malmqvist 2009
Wallander/Skytten
Inger
SFI
Film for TV & DVD
Agneta Fagerström-­Olsson 2009
Chain Letter Jam Session
Anna
Film i Skåne
Short Film
Max Rolfstam 2005
Hidden
Karin
Crona Film
Short Film
Magnus Erlandsson 2005
Wallander
The man who smiled
Ebba
SVT Malmö
Feature Film
Leif Lindblom 2003
Episodes
Karin
MogulFilm
Short Film
Henrik Öreberg 2003
The Walker
Maria
FAMU, Prag
Art Film
Marek Epstein 2001
True Fiction
Helena
Malmö Art School
Art Film
Maria Bustenes 2000

Theater

Title/Role Production Director Year
Någon som Du Lunds Stifts Kyrkospel Lotten Roos 2018
Commedia Teater Insite Marian Araoz 2017
Har du tid? Lunds Stifts Kyrkkospel Lotten Roos 2017 & 2016
Kärlekspojken
Kalle, läraren
Frau Division Henrik Andersson 2015
Brittsommar Lunds Stifts Kyrkkospel Lotten Roos 2015 & 2014
Den Stora Förändringen
Monologue
Frau Division Helena Röhr 2014
Skriik Teater Teamus Anna-Maria Matala 2013
Subtales Subfrau & Malmö Stadsteater Ellen Nyman 2011
Genom Blodet Teater Halland Rebecka Cardoso 2010
Miss King Cabaret Stina Sturesson Prod Niclas Sandström 2010
Illusionsbygget Teater Foratt Niclas Sandström 2010
Jösses Flickor
Yildiz
Malmö Stadsteater Anna Sjövall 2009
Bortbytingen
Pojken
Moomsteatern Kjell Stjernholm 2008
Pretty Subfrau Subfrau Öllegård Groundstroem 2007
Lysistrate Teater Halland Petter Heldt 2006
Festen
Linda
Malmö Dramatiska Teater Anders Lerner 2006
Självanklagelse Teatr Weimar Fredrik Haller 2006
Jag är den jag är Lunds Stifts Kyrkospel Lena Ekhem 2005
Röd Teater Lilith Petter Pettersson & Elin Lundgren 2005
Subfrau Acts Subfrau Arja Tiili & Sasha Pepelyaev 2005